EVENT RESULTS

Canada Games MTB Test Event

Saturday, June 20th, 2009

a CYCLINGPEI MTB Sanctioned Event...



Canada Games MTB Test Event - 4.3 km/lap



Distance: 4.3  Speed: 10.70CIT-U13M —  Under 13 - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 74 Jenkins, Bradley   PE 00:24:07 100.00
2 70 Watts, Frank   PE 00:32:48 00:08:41 73.52


Distance: 8.6  Speed: 10.16CIT-U15F —  Under 15 - Female   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 91 McKenna, Morgan   PE 00:50:48 100.00


Distance: 8.6  Speed: 10.07CIT-U15M —  Under 15 - Male   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 67 Larsen, Jake   PE 00:51:15 100.00


Distance: 12.9  Speed: 14.08CIT-U17M —  Under 17 - Male   (3.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 69 Trivett, Simon   PE 00:54:58 100.00
2 68 Galloway, Angus   PE 00:58:18 00:03:20 94.28
3 88 Mallet, Justin   NB 00:59:54 00:04:56 91.76
4 71 Arendz, Menno   PE 01:00:48 00:05:50 90.40
5 93 Fraser, Cody   PE 01:02:56 00:07:58 87.34
6 85 Evers, Marc   01:04:40 00:09:42 85.00


Distance: 17.2  Speed: 13.39CIT-SM —  Adult Sport - Male   (4.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 79 Cudmore, Eric   PE 01:17:04 100.00
2 73 Cormier, Matthew   PE 01:20:07 00:03:03 96.19
3 95 Mills, Joel   PE 01:21:59 00:04:55 94.00
4 84 Porter, Nick   NB 01:28:56 00:11:52 86.65
5 90 Newell, Scott   NL 01:36:34 00:19:30 79.80


Distance: 21.5  Speed: 12.28CIT-XF —  Adult Expert - Female   (5.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 76 Dahn, Jessica   NB 01:45:02 100.00
2 75 Cormier, Natalie   NB 01:55:46 00:10:44 90.72


Distance: 25.8  Speed: 17.59CIT-XM —  Adult Expert - Male   (6.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 83 L'Esperance, Andre   NS 01:28:00 100.00
2 86 Burgess, Jon    01:34:31 00:06:31 93.10
3 66 Theriault, Justin   NB 01:35:39 00:07:39 92.00
4 82 MacDonald, Ryan S   NS 01:36:37 00:08:37 91.08
5 87 O'Toole, Geoff   NS 01:37:46 00:09:46 90.01
6 81 Bschaden, Ben   NS 01:40:41 00:12:41 87.40
7 96 Sturz, Duncan   PE 01:41:37 00:13:37 86.59
8 72 Kneabone, Kyle   PE 01:45:54 00:17:54 83.09
9 94 Hebert, Denis   NB 01:46:17 00:18:17 82.79
10 98 Ollerhead, Peter   NL 01:51:07 00:23:07 79.19
11 99 Flanagan, Stephen   BC 01:51:23 00:23:23 79.00
12 97 Newell, Billy   NL 01:52:06 00:24:06 78.50
13 80 Adams, Norm   PE 01:52:47 00:24:47 78.02
14 77 Julien, Rene   02:01:21 00:33:21 72.51
15 92 Rose, Adam   NL 02:03:04 00:35:04 71.50
16 78 MacPherson, Bruce   PE 02:12:27 00:44:27 66.44
89 Gill, Shane   PE DQ 0.00


DNS - Did Not Start
DNF - Did Not Finish
DQ - Disqualified



« Back