EVENT RESULTS

Dalvay by the Sea/CPEI Citizen MTB Series #3 - Red Mud 13

Sunday, August 30th, 2009

a CYCLINGPEI MTB Citizen Series Event...



Red Mud Mountain Mayhem 13 - 8.0 km/lap



Distance: 24.0  Speed: 14.84XME —  Elite Male Elite   (3.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 21 Lamb, Jamie   NS 01:37:02 100.00
2 586 Tomlin, Terry   NS 01:37:55 00:00:53 99.10
3 36 Simms, Jeff   NS 01:41:27 00:04:25 95.65
4 857 Sturz, Duncan   PE 01:45:58 00:08:56 91.57
5 381 Desroches, Ryan   PE 01:49:42 00:12:40 88.45
6 192 Kneabone, Kyle   PE 01:52:28 00:15:26 86.28
7 383 Arnold, Jonathan   NS 01:53:36 00:16:34 85.42
8 588 Flanagan, Stephen   BC 01:57:43 00:20:41 82.43
9 828 MacPherson, Bruce   PE 02:02:34 00:25:32 79.17
10 47 Stewart, Daryl   NS 02:08:42 00:31:40 75.39
11 583 Forbes, Ian   NB 02:15:21 00:38:19 71.69
12 309 Cudmore, Eric   PE 02:25:05 00:48:03 66.88
13 384 VanDam, Dexter   NS 02:37:40 01:00:38 61.54


Distance: 8.0  Speed: 8.72CIT-U13M —  Under 13 - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 263 Jenkins, Bradley   PE 00:55:01 100.00
2 100 Adams, Toby   PE 01:01:54 00:06:53 88.88
3 292 Watts, Frank   PE 01:05:57 00:10:56 83.42
4 19 Ball, Lucas   PE 01:13:17 00:18:16 75.07
5 522 Bowlan, Connor   PE 01:30:08 00:35:07 61.04


Distance: 8.0  Speed: 8.93CIT-U15F —  Under 15 - Female   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 380 McKenna, Morgan   PE 00:53:44 100.00


Distance: 8.0  Speed: 9.84CIT-U15M —  Under 15 - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 52 Francis, Spencer   PE 00:48:48 100.00
2 589 Larsen, Jake   PE 00:48:58 00:00:10 99.66
3 247 Wood, Alex   PE 00:49:26 00:00:38 98.72
4 55 Craig, Alec   PE 00:55:18 00:06:30 88.25
5 259 Bowlan, Chandler   PE 01:08:40 00:19:52 71.07
6 228 Wagonmaker, Oliver   PE 01:13:17 00:24:29 66.59


Distance: 16.0  Speed: 11.79CIT-U17M —  Under 17 - Male   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 93 Fraser, Cody   PE 01:21:26 100.00
2 18 Galloway, Angus   PE 01:33:25 00:11:59 87.17
3 224 Larsen, Taylor   PE 02:06:27 00:45:01 64.40


Distance: 8.0  Speed: 6.91CIT-BF —  Adult Beginner - Female   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 227 Phillips, Lisa   PE 01:09:30 100.00


Distance: 8.0  Speed: 9.25CIT-BM —  Adult Beginner - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 378 Weeks, Blair   PE 00:51:52 100.00


Distance: 8.0  Speed: 8.24CIT-50M —  50+ - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 872 Murray, Brian J.   PE 00:58:15 100.00


Distance: 16.0  Speed: 11.36CIT-SM —  Adult Sport - Male   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 305 Landry, Andre   NB 01:24:31 100.00
2 310 Mills, Joel   PE 01:27:44 00:03:13 96.33
3 11 Irwin, Greg (Dale)   PE 01:31:29 00:06:58 92.38
4 260 Cormier, Matthew   PE 01:58:42 00:34:11 71.20


DNS - Did Not Start
DNF - Did Not Finish
DQ - Disqualified



« Back