EVENT RESULTS

Dalvay by the Sea/CPEI Citizen MTB Series #3 - Red Mud 12

Sunday, August 24th, 2008

a CYCLINGPEI MTB Citizen Series Event...



Red Mud Mountain Mayhem 12 - 7.8 km/lap



Riders of Tomorrow
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
   Finished!
   Finished!
   Finished!
   Finished!
   Finished!


Distance: 31.2  Speed: 16.86XME —  Elite Male Elite   (4.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 21 Lamb, Jamie   NS 01:51:03 100.00
2 298 Taylor, Ryan   PE 01:52:59 00:01:56 98.28
3 31 McLeod, Garrett   NS 01:56:42 00:05:39 95.15
4 47 Sturz, Duncan   PE 02:09:07 00:18:04 86.00
5 46 Cormier, Jean Richard   NB 02:29:27 00:38:24 74.30
274 L'Esperance, Andre   NS DNF 0.00
270 Theriault, Justin   NB DNF 0.00


Distance: 23.4  Speed: 14.42XME.E —  Elite Male Expert   (3.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 276 Klue, Rob   NS 01:37:20 100.00
2 295 Jones, Tyler   NS 01:37:42 00:00:22 99.62
3 89 Roberts, Bruce   NS 01:38:56 00:01:36 98.38
4 60 MacPherson, Bruce   PE 01:41:15 00:03:55 96.13
5 201 Wood, Kent   PE 01:46:14 00:08:54 91.62
6 72 Cormier, Charles   NB 01:50:08 00:12:48 88.37
7 275 Keith, Derrick   NB 01:52:20 00:15:00 86.64
8 299 Maltais, Francois   NB 01:52:32 00:15:12 86.49
9 107 Godfrey, Keith   NB 01:59:10 00:21:50 81.67
10 297 Cudmore, Eric   PE 02:01:00 00:23:40 80.44
51 Hallman, Jason   NB DNF 0.00
296 Porter, Nick   NB DNF 0.00


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 9.66XMJ.E —  U19 - Male (Junior) Expert   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 68 Hebert, Denis   NB 01:36:54 100.00


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 8.03XMMA —  Master Male 30-39 Elite   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 272 Cameron, Brad   NS 01:56:38 100.00


Distance: 7.8  Speed: 10.48XMU13 —  U13 - Male Elite   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 504 Caudle, Nathan   NS 00:44:39 100.00


Distance: 7.8  Speed: 14.59XMU15 —  U15 - Male Elite   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 120 Hebert, Andre   NB 00:32:05 100.00
2 123 Mallet, Justin   NB 00:35:35 00:03:30 90.16
3 119 Green, Benjamin   NB 00:37:26 00:05:21 85.70
4 234 Symington, Neil   NB 00:40:00 00:07:55 80.20
5 408 Caudle, Parker   NS 00:41:09 00:09:04 77.96


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 9.05XMU17.E —  U17 - Male Expert   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 232 MacDonald, Ryan S   NS 01:43:27 100.00
2 211 Forbes, Ian   NB 01:50:05 00:06:38 93.97
3 273 MacDonald, Justin   NS 01:58:07 00:14:40 87.58


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 15.71XMU17.S —  U17 - Male Sport   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 294 Darcy, Tyler   NS 00:59:35 100.00


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 13.06XMU23 —  U23 - Male Elite   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 174 MacKenzie, Todd   PE 01:11:40 100.00


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 12.08XWE —  Elite Female Elite   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 50 Dahn, Jessica   NB 01:17:30 100.00
2 37 Cormier, Natalie   NB 01:34:39 00:17:09 81.88


Distance: 7.8  Speed: 11.70CIT-U13M —  Under 13 - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 458 Wood, Alex   PE 00:40:00 100.00
2 221 Larsen, Jake   PE 00:43:03 00:03:03 92.91
3 300 Adams, Toby   PE 00:52:20 00:12:20 76.43
4 870 Bowlan, Chandler   PE 01:09:50 00:29:50 57.27
5 226 Bowlan, Tristan   PE 01:09:59 00:29:59 57.15


Distance: 7.8  Speed: 10.43CIT-U15F —  Under 15 - Female   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 293 McKenna, Morgan   PE 00:44:52 100.00


Distance: 7.8  Speed: 14.67CIT-U15M —  Under 15 - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 155 Trivett, Simon   PE 00:31:54 100.00
2 291 Fraser, Cody   PE 00:37:06 00:05:12 85.98
3 22 Larsen, Taylor   PE 00:45:56 00:14:02 69.44
4 154 Daigle, Alexander   PE 00:51:57 00:20:03 61.40
223 Galloway, Angus   PE DNF 0.00


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 25.45CIT-U19M —  Under 19 - Male   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 853 ,    00:36:47 100.00


Distance: 7.8  Speed: 11.02CIT-BM —  Adult Beginner - Male   (1.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 271 Cormier, Matthew   PE 00:42:28 100.00
2 202 Livingstone, Rob   PE 00:45:02 00:02:34 94.30


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 12.09CIT-50M —  50+ - Male   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 290 Irwin, Dale   PE 01:17:24 100.00


Distance: 15.6  Speed: 13.75CIT-SM —  Adult Sport - Male   (2.0 laps)    
Place Number Rider Name Prov Time Difference Score
1 531 Whiteway, Aaron   PE 01:08:03 100.00
2 473 Mills, Joel   PE 01:11:43 00:03:40 94.88
3 292 Landry, Andre   NB 01:22:19 00:14:16 82.66
4 585 MacFarlane, Peter   PE 01:31:35 00:23:32 74.30
5 24 Trivett, Andrew   PE 01:46:23 00:38:20 63.96


DNS - Did Not Start
DNF - Did Not Finish
DQ - Disqualified



« Back