Articles

2020 Annual Award Winners
     December 27, 2020 — Mike Connolly

2020 Cycling PEI Citizen Series Winners
 
MTB Citizen Series U-9 Male 1st William Hebb
MTB Citizen Series U-9 Male 2nd Caleb MacKenzie
MTB Citizen Series U-9 Male 3rd Carter Weeks
MTB Citizen Series U-9 Female 1st Stella Funk
MTB Citizen Series U-9 Female 2nd Arayna Colliflower
MTB Citizen Series U-9 Female 3rd Ember Colliflower
MTB Citizen Series U-11 Male 1st Joel Taylor
MTB Citizen Series U-11 Male 2nd Baiden Jack
MTB Citizen Series U-11 Male 3rd David Robblee
MTB Citizen Series U-11 Female 1st Isla Funk
MTB Citizen Series U-11 Female 2nd Rylie Carr
MTB Citizen Series U-11 Female 3rd Maelle Ranaghan
MTB Citizen Series U-13 Male 1st Georges Doucet
MTB Citizen Series U-13 Male 2nd Rowan Robblee
MTB Citizen Series U-13 Male 3rd Marc Chapman
MTB Citizen Series U-13 Female 1st Nadia Carr
MTB Citizen Series U-13 Female 2nd Norah McGrath
MTB Citizen Series U-13 Female 3rd Addison Weeks
MTB Citizen Series U-15 Male 1st Michael Taylor
MTB Citizen Series U-15 Male 2nd Charles Burke
MTB Citizen Series U-15 Male 3rd Calum Lea
MTB Citizen Series U-15 Female 1st Noemie Blanchard
MTB Citizen Series U-15 Female 2nd Amelie Doucet
MTB Citizen Series U-15 Female 3rd Lily Nicholson
MTB Citizen Series Sport Male 1st Corey Ross
MTB Citizen Series Sport Male 2nd Styephen McGrath
MTB Citizen Series Sport Male 3rd Denis Doucet
MTB Citizen Series Sport Female 1st Ellen Sherren
MTB Citizen Series Sport Female 2nd Lisa Phillips
MTB Citizen Series Expert Male 1st Tyler MacLellan
MTB Citizen Series Expert Male 2nd Cory Jay
MTB Citizen Series Expert Male 3rd Andre Boudreau
MTB Citizen Series 50+ Male 1st Don Mallett
MTB Citizen Series 50+ Male 2nd Mike Connolly
MTB Citizen Series 50+ Male 3rd Derek Anderson
Road Citizen Series U-15 Female 1st Lily Nicholson
Road Citizen Series U-15 Male 1st Benjamin Kim
Road Citizen Series U-17 Male 1st Etienne Poirer
Road Citizen Series U-17 Male 2nd Pascal Leblanc
Road Citizen Series U-19 Male 1st John Crawford
Road Citizen Series U-19 Male 2nd Piere Luc Label
Road Citizen Series U-19 Male 3rd David Lawless
Road Citizen Series U-19 Female 1st Megan Runge
Road Citizen Series Sport Male 1st Mark Craig
Road Citizen Series Sport Male 2nd Rob Binns
Road Citizen Series Sport Male 3rd Alan Thompson
Road Citizen Series Expert Female 1st Sarah Gilbert
Road Citizen Series Expert Female 2nd Courtney Phillip
Road Citizen Series Expert Female 3rd Leila Cartier
Road Citizen Series 50+ Male 1st Paul Deighan
Road Citizen Series 50+ Male 2nd Mike Connolly
Road Citizen Series 50+ Male 3rd Brian Thompson
Road Citizen Series 50+ Female 1st Judy Hale
Road Citizen Series Expert Male 1st Joe Chamberlain
Road Citizen Series Expert Male 2nd Andre Boudreau
Road Citizen Series Expert Male 3rd Cory Jay
Road Citizen Series Beginner Male 1st Simon Wilmont
 
2020 Cycling PEI Provincial Champions
 
MTB U-9 Female Stella Funk
MTB U-9 Male Caleb MacKenzie
MTB U-11 Female Isla Funk
MTB U-11 Male Graham Lea
MTB U-13 Male Georges Doucet
MTB U-13 Female Norah McGrath
MTB U-15 Male Charles Burke
MTB U-15 Female Ameila Doucet
MTB U-19 Female Meghan Runge
MTB U-19 Male Matt Jelley
MTB 50+ Male Mike Connolly
MTB Sport Male Kris Taylor
MTB Sport Female Ellen Sherren
MTB Expert Male Cory Jay
Road Time Trial U-15 Male Lily Nicholson
Road Time Trial U-19 Female Meghan Runge
Road Time Trial 50+ Male Wes Jackshaw
Road Time Trial Sport Male Mark Craig
Road Time Trial Sport Female Tabatha Teraa
Road Time Trial Expert Male Andre Boudreau
Road Time Trial Expert Female Tabatha Teraa
Road Race U-15 Female Lily Nicholson
Road Race Sport Male Mark Craig
Road Race 50+ Male Paul Deighan
Road Race 50+ Female Judy Hale
Road Race Expert Male Cory Jay
Road Race Expert Female Courtney Phillips



« Back