Articles

Provincial MTB Championships & Citizen Series MTB Event #4- Red Mud Mountain Mayhem 23 Results
     August 12, 2019 — Mike Connolly

 

2019 Citizen MTB Series #4: Red Mud Results  1 Lap=5.6km            
Prepared by: Ryan O'Regan                  
                         
Category Athlete Place Laps Distance(km) Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Men's Expert Andre Landry 1 5 28 19:34 0:39:18 0:58:54 1:18:56 1:39:14
  Tyler MacLellan 2 5 28 19:17 0:39:06 0:59:04 1:19:36 1:40:16
  Brandon Curry 3 5 28 0:20:03 0:42:08 1:01:12 1:20:47 1:40:54
  Andrew Pickard 4 5 28 19:41 0:39:55 1:00:41 1:21:45 1:43:13
  Rob Wickstrom 5 5 28 0:20:04 0:41:04 1:02:22 1:23:43 1:45:30
  Terry Tamlin 6 5 28 19:54 0:41:00 1:02:54 1:26:01 1:48:46
  Mark Craig 7 5 28 21:25 0:43:23 1:04:55 1:27:35 1:50:59
  Nathan Dawson DNF 5 28 0:20:54 0:43:25 1:08:18    
                   
Men's Sport Duncan Sturz 1 4 22.4 0:22:24 0:45:23 1:09:20 1:34:18  
  Norm Adams 2 4 22.4 0:22:57 0:46:57 1:11:48 1:35:59  
  Mathieu Belanger 3 4 22.4 0:23:35 0:47:54 1:12:57 1:37:24  
  Denis Doucet 4 4 22.4 0:26:22 0:53:04 1:20:49 1:49:29  
  Mike Robertson 5 4 22.4 0:25:30 0:53:31 1:22:48 1:51:35  
  Justin Ellis 6 4 22.4 0:24:09 0:59:21 1:31:16 2:02:06  
  Tom Keeler 7 4 22.4 0:30:08 1:01:27 1:30:58 2:02:08  
  Shaun Geldert 8 4 22.4 0:32:19 1:05:49 1:31:26 2:18:01  
                   
Women's Expert Leila Cartier 1 4 22.4 0:27:38 0:56:49 1:26:00 1:56:36  
  Jen Baudaly 2 4 22.4 0:30:19 1:02:21 1:34:41 2:07:41  
                   
Women's Sport Courtney Phillips 1 3 16.8 0:28:58 0:58:13 1:27:21    
  Lisa Phillips 2 3 16.8 0:29:17 0:58:52 1:29:06    
  Jovette Doucet 3 3 16.8 0:33:09 1:06:27 1:41:08    
  April Muirhead 4 3 16.8 0:34:42 1:09:32 1:46:29    
                   
Men's 50+ Don Mallet 1 3 16.8 0:26:42 0:54:13 1:21:33    
  Kent Sheen 2 3 16.8 0:30:31 1:01:11 1:33:50    
   Peter MacFarlane 3 3 16.8 0:35:31 1:09:19 1:44:48    
                   
Women's U19 Madison Baudoux 1 3 16.8 0:33:01 1:06:21 1:40:41    
                   
U15 Female Amelie Doucet 1 2 11.2 0:38:21 1:19:30      
                   
U13 Male Charles Burke 1 1 5.6 0:29:32        
  Ewan Miner 2 1 5.6 0:29:38        
  Georges Doucet 3 1 5.6 0:35:58        
  Tommy Bridges 4 1 5.6 0:48:47        
  Daniel Geldert 5 1 5.6 0:49:14        
                   
U13 Female Sophia Banfield 1 1 5.6 0:41:33        
                   
                   
U11 Male William Banfield 1 1 5.6 0:42:48        
  Rowan Roblee 2 1 5.6 0:44:19        
  Haiden Davis 3 1 5.6 0:49:11        
  Carter Weeks 4 1 5.6 0:49:13        
                   
U11 Female Addison Weeks 1 1 5.6 0:48:24        



« Back