Articles

CPEI Citizen Series Road #4 TT and Road Ch'ships Results from July 21st, 2019
     July 24, 2019 — Ryan O'Regan

 **Updated**

Full results from this past weekend from Canoe Cove. The event was graciously sponsored by The Dairy Farmers of Canada and Outer Limit Sports.

Thanks to everyone, near and far, who came out and made this year's event a successful one. Hope to see you all next year!

   
                 
                     
CPEI Citizen Series Road #4 TT and Road Ch'ships Results from July 21st, 2019      
Prepared by: Ryan O'Regan                
                     
Time Trial Results (17km)                
                 
Category Name Place Time    
Beginner Female Claudine Abcarius 1 0:32:06    
           
U17 Female Leila Cartier 1 0:31:07    
  Lucy Wolfe 2 0:37:36    
           
U17 Male John Crawford 1 0:29:59    
           
U19 Male Samuel Rioux 1 0:32:02    
           
Sport Female Tabatha Teraa 1 0:27:41    
           
Sport Male Arend Teraa 1 0:24:14    
  Mark Craig 2 0:24:51    
  Alan Thompson 3 0:28:49    
           
Expert Female Sarah Gilbert 1 0:29:02    
  Amanda Lee 2 0:31:02    
           
Expert Male Andre Boudreau 1 0:22:27    
  Cory Jay 2 0:22:35    
  Joseph Chamberlain 3 0:22:37    
  Colin Edwards 4 0:23:41    
  Derek Hughes 5 0:24:10    
                     
CPEI Citizen Road Championships Results. 1 Lap=33km        
           
Category Name Place Laps Distance Time
U17 Female Leila Cartier 1 1 33 1:00:33
  Lucy Wolfe 2 1 33 1:22:59
           
U17 Male John Crawford 1 2 66 1:53:37
           
U19 Male Samuel Rioux 1 2 66 1:47:18
           
Beginner Women Claudine Abcarius 1 1 33 1:09:20
           
50+ Male Paul Deighan 1 1 33 0:54:43
  Dale Irwin 2 1 33 0:59:21
  Trevor Williams 3 1 33 1:09:57
  Jeff Proctor 4 1 33 1:19:22
           
Sport Women Courtney Phillips 1 2 66 1:55:31
           
Sport Male Mark Craig 1 2 66 1:44:11
  Charles Cormier 2 2 66 1:47:02
  Andrew Churchill 3 2 66 1:47:04
  Gilbert Marols 4 2 66 1:47:10
  Justin Hebb 5 2 66 1:48:55
  Alan Thompson 6 2 66 1:58:36
  Danny Stretch 7 2 66 2:13:27
  Ralph Leonard 8 2 66 2:21:35
           
Expert Female Sarah Gilbert 1 2 66 1:47:15
  Amanda Lee 2 2 66 1:58:48
           
Expert Men Joseph Chamberlain 1 3 99 2:28:02
  Derek Hughes 2 3 99 2:28:04
  Jacques Cormier 3 3 99 2:28:07
  Cory Jay 4 3 99 2:28:19
  Colin Edwards 5 3 99 2:36:55
           

 
               
                 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
                     
         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



« Back