Articles

China Point Time Trial and Road Race Results - 2013
     August 19, 2013 — Will Chandler

General Classification Results

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Tabatha TeRaa

19:21

1:02:48

3

1:22:09

Daniel Avery

28:31

56:09

2

1:24:40

Greg Dale Irwin

19:25

1:12:22

4

1:31:47

Paul Wright

18:02

1:16:26

4

1:34:28

Ralph Leonard

22:11

1:28:33

4

1:50:44

Francois Gazzano

16:49

1:38:09

6

1:54:58

Charles Cormier

16:01

1:40:54

6

1:56:55

Dan Trudel

17:41

1:43:27

6

2:01:08

Mike Avery

17:30

1:44:57

6

2:02:27

Arend TeRaa

16:36

1:45:59

6

2:02:35

Matt Cormier

15:43

1:47:07

6

2:02:50

Paul Deighan

17:58

1:50:25

6

2:08:23

Lionel Stanley

19:02

1:50:27

6

2:09:29

Brent Noble

18:09

1:51:26

6

2:09:35

Ellen Sherren

21:04

1:56:16

5

2:17:20

Cory Jay

14:35

2:08:43

8

2:23:18

Edward Walsh

14:47

2:08:34

8

2:23:21

Andrew Buzzell

14:13

2:11:13

8

2:25:26

Kirk Bellamy

18:11

2:07:45

6

2:25:56

Colin Ward

17:58

2:26:32

8

2:44:30

Susan Walsh

 

1:12:17

3

N/A

Sheldon Opps

 

1:18:29

4

N/A

Eric Campbell

 

1:50:34

6

N/A

 

Results by Division

Expert Male

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Cory Jay

14:35

2:08:43

8

2:23:18

Edward Walsh

14:47

2:08:34

8

2:23:21

Andrew Buzzell

14:13

2:11:13

8

2:25:26

Colin Ward

17:58

2:26:32

8

2:44:30

 

Male Sport

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Francois Gazzano

16:49

1:38:09

6

1:54:58

Charles Cormier

16:01

1:40:54

6

1:56:55

Dan Trudel

17:41

1:43:27

6

2:01:08

Mike Avery

17:30

1:44:57

6

2:02:27

Arend TeRaa

16:36

1:45:59

6

2:02:35

Matt Cormier

15:43

1:47:07

6

2:02:50

Paul Deighan

17:58

1:50:25

6

2:08:23

Lionel Stanley

19:02

1:50:27

6

2:09:29

Brent Noble

18:09

1:51:26

6

2:09:35

Kirk Bellamy

18:11

2:07:45

6

2:25:56

Eric Campbell

 

1:50:34

6

N/A

 

Female Sport

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Ellen Sherren

21:04

1:56:16

5

2:17:20

 

50+ Male

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Greg Dale Irwin

19:25

1:12:22

4

1:31:47

Paul Wright

18:02

1:16:26

4

1:34:28

Ralph Leonard

22:11

1:28:33

4

1:50:44

 

50+ Female

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Susan Walsh

 

1:182:17

3

N/A

 

Beginner Male

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Sheldon Opps

 

1:18:29

4

N/A

 

Beginner Female

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Tabatha TeRaa

19:21

1:02:48

3

1:22:09

 

U13 Male

Name

Time Trial

Road Race

# of Laps

Overall Results

Daniel Avery

28:31

56:09

2

1:24:40

 

 



« Back