Articles

Red Mud Mountain Mayhem XVII Results
     August 12, 2013 — Will Chandler

Overall Results

Name

Time

# of Laps

Nick Dolomount

40:37

1

John Nicholson

41:37

1

Devan Bates

49:40

1

Mackenzie Adams

55:40

1

Holden Sheen

57:22

1

Matt Nicholson

1:15:30

1

Norm Adams

1:16:11

2

Taylor Larsen

1:16:46

2

Regan Smith

1:19:43

2

Matt Cormier

1:25:04

2

Jason Hambly

1:26:53

2

Trevor Waugh

1:27:11

2

Joel Mills

1:28:31

2

Brad Scheuermann

1:28:33

2

Stephen Fongere

1:29:14

2

Brent Nicholson

1:29:33

2

Jacob Hartman

1:29:38

2

Rafe Hambly

1:30:05

1

Chris Wilkinson

1:30:33

2

Robert Stokes

1:33:41

2

Carrie Eno

1:40:27

2

Andre Landry

1:41:40

3

Andrew Pickard

1:43:18

3

Bonnie Hayden

1:43:19

2

Albert Flavell

1:43:36

3

Bruce MacPherson

1:43:43

3

Trent Bates

1:44:09

2

Kirk Bellamy

1:44:30

2

Harvey Chandler

1:47:57

2

Brent Noble

1:49:39

3

Mike Goble

1:51:59

2

Hans Fernsebrer

1:53:16

3

Kent Sheen

1:54:29

2

Ellen Sherren

2:00:05

2

Cory Jay

2:01:16

3

Allison MacDonald

DNF

2

Ken Gauthier

DNF

2

Brian J Murray

DNF

2


Results by Division

Expert Male

Name

Time

# of Laps

Andre Landry

1:41:40

3

Andrew Pickard

1:43:18

3

Albert Flavell

1:43:36

3

Bruce MacPherson

1:43:43

3

Brent Noble

1:49:39

3

Hans Fernsebrer

1:53:16

3

Cory Jay

2:01:16

3

 

Expert Female

Name

Time

# of Laps

Bonnie Hayden

1:43:19

2

Ellen Sherren

2:00:05

2

 

Male Sport

Name

Time

# of Laps

Norm Adams

1:16:11

2

Taylor Larsen

1:16:46

2

Regan Smith

1:19:43

2

Matt Cormier

1:25:04

2

Jason Hambly

1:26:53

2

Trevor Waugh

1:27:11

2

Stephen Fongere

1:29:14

2

Brent Nicholson

1:29:33

2

Jacob Hartman

1:29:38

2

Chris Wilkinson

1:30:33

2

Robert Stokes

1:33:41

2

Trent Bates

1:44:09

2

Kirk Bellamy

1:44:30

2

Mike Goble

1:51:59

2

Allison MacDonald

DNF

2

 

Female Sport

Name

Time

# of Laps

Carrie Eno

1:40:27

2

 

Beginner Male

Name

Time

# of Laps

Devan Bates

49:40

1

 

50+ Male

Name

Time

# of Laps

Joel Mills

1:28:31

2

Brad Scheuermann

1:28:33

2

Harvey Chandler

1:47:57

2

Kent Sheen

1:54:29

2

Ken Gauthier

DNF

2

Brian J Murray

DNF

2

 

U 15 Male

Name

Time

# of Laps

Nick Dolomount

40:37

1

John Nicholson

41:37

1

Mackenzie Adams

55:40

1

Holden Sheen

57:22

1

 

U13 Male

Name

Time

# of Laps

Matt Nicholson

1:15:30

1

Rafe Hambly

1:30:05

1



« Back