Articles

Tour de Pants Results - Updated
     July 8, 2013 — Will Chandler

General Classification Results

Name

Overall Time

# of Laps

Devan Bates

34:00

1

Trent Bates

34:05

1

Matthew Nicholson

50:00

1

Elizabeth Phillips

51:59

1

Grace Connolly

56:16

1

Rafe Hambly

56:50

1

Joel Mills

60:35

2

Brad Scheuermann

63:16

2

Nicklas Dolomount

66:24

2

John 'JT' Nicholson

66:30

2

Andrew Pickard

71:17

3

Lisa Phillips

71:54

2

Andrew Arsenault

73:52

3

Robert Wickstrom

75:24

3

Mark Craig

79:24

3

Serge Belanger

81:06

3

Heidi King

82:39

3

Alex Phillips

88:28

2

Brent Nicholson

91:10

3

Trevor Waugh

93:32

3

Chris Wilkinson

96:03

3

Andrew L'Esperance

99:29

5

Janice Ployer

100:27

3

Mike Connolly

100:51

3

Jake Larsen

101:00

4

Bonnie Smith

102:04

3

Ryan Abdallah

102:06

3

Alec Craig

102:28

4

David Sims

102:32

2

Annik Belanger

102:57

3

Jamie Lamb

105:15

5

Frank Watts

106:59

4

Terry Tomlin

107:14

5

Robert Stokes

107:18

3

Bonnie Hayden

108:25

3

Taylor Larsen

109:34

4

Albert Flavell

112:52

5

André Landry

112:58

5

Denise Bustard

114:25

3

Jason Legacé

115:23

5

Martin Austin

117:58

5

Bruce MacPherson

124:31

5

Jason Hambly

DNF

5

Regan Smith

DNF

4

Tammy Craig

DNF

2

Divisional Results with Lap Times

Male Expert

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Lap 4

Lap 5

Overall Time

Andrew L'Esperance

18:47

19:15

20:10

20:15

21:02

99:29

Jamie Lamb

19:47

21:19

22:16

21:33

20:20

105:15

Terry Tomlin

20:46

21:20

21:40

21:08

22:20

107:14

Albert Flavell

21:00

22:02

22:48

23:41

23:21

112:52

André Landry

21:00

22:25

22:59

23:23

23:11

112:58

Jason Legacé

21:11

22:35

23:38

23:53

24:06

115:23

Martin Austin

19:47

24:14

24:44

24:12

25:01

117:58

Bruce MacPherson

23:32

24:20

25:13

24:30

26:56

124:31

Jason Hambly

29:08

32:16

33:30

   

DNF

 

Under 19 Male

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Lap 4

Overall Time

Jake Larsen

23:05

25:00

26:57

26:00

101:00

Alec Craig

23:01

27:51

27:13

24:23

102:28

Frank Watts

24:58

27:18

26:44

27:59

106:59

Taylor Larsen

25:54

27:04

28:12

28:24

109:34

Regan Smith

25:32

28:57

30:27

 

DNF

 

Female Expert

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Overall Time

Heidi King

25:53

28:02

28:44

82:39

Janice Ployer

33:40

34:14

32:33

100:27

Bonnie Smith

32:20

34:27

35:17

102:04

Annik Belanger

33:25

35:25

34:07

102:57

Bonnie Hayden

34:02

36:36

37:47

108:25

Denise Bustard

35:35

39:00

39:50

114:25

 

Male Sport

Lap 1

Lap 2

Lap 3

Overall Time

Andrew Pickard

23:22

24:25

23:30

71:17

Andrew Arsenault

23:18

24:31

26:03

73:52

Robert Wickstrom

23:37

25:23

26:24

75:24

Mark Craig

24:41

26:49

27:54

79:24

Serge Belanger

24:20

27:42

29:04

81:06

Brent Nicholson

28:48

33:00

29:22

91:10

Trevor Waugh

28:20

33:28

31:44

93:32

Chris Wilkinson

27:30

34:18

34:15

96:03

Mike Connolly

30:56

34:03

35:52

100:51

Ryan Abdallah

29:56

35:17

37:03

102:06

Robert Stokes

33:03

33:15

41:00

107:18

 

Female Sport

Lap 1

Lap 2

Overall Time

Lisa Phillips

34:22

37:32

71:54

Tammy Craig

   

DNF

 

Male Beginner

Overall Time

Devan Bates

34:00

Trent Bates

34:05

 

50+ Male

Lap 1

Lap 2

Overall Time

Joel Mills

29:26

31:09

60:35

Brad Scheuermann

29:51

33:25

63:16

David Sims

45:33

56:59

102:32

 

Under 15 Male

Lap 1

Lap 2

Overall Time

Nicklas Dolomount

28:07

29:17

66:24

John 'JT' Nicholson

28:10

29:20

66:30

Alex Phillips

38:00

41:28

88:28

 

Under 13 Male

Overall Time

Matthew Nicholson

50:00

Rafe Hambly

56:50

 

Under 13 Female

Overall Time

Elizabeth Phillips

51:59

Grace Connolly

56:16



« Back