Articles

Race Results
     October 13, 2010 — Mike Connolly

Canadian Single Speed Championships - September 26, 2010
Bib Number Name Time
269 Ryan Taylor 1:20:33
244 Josh Lamkey 1:34:57
252 Renee Juilen 1:35:52
253 Tyler Bernard 1:36:30
247 Pascal Sirois 1:38:29
251 Matt Cormier 1:52:47
255 Greg Knight 2:36:30
238 Chris Long DNF

Down Hill Results September 21st, 2010

  Course 1  Course 2  Course 3   
Advanced Adult Run Times 1 & 2 Run Times 1 & 2 Run Times 1 & 2 Total Times
Brandon Milner 1:01:25                 1:01:65 1:00:50                1:00:69 1:10:13                 1:06:28 3:08:62
         
         
Advanced Youth        
Spenser Francis 1:08:91                 1:16:47 1:07:30                1:08:66 3:45:12                  1:24:25 3:49:38
Robbie Alec Bursey 1:34:66                 1:15:63 1:11:78                1:10:78 1:29:31                  1:29:94 3:56:35
Jake Larsen 1:15:32                 1:13:54 1:12:94                1:11:60 1:55:78                  1:35:75 4:00:89
Taylor Larsen 1:15:88                 1:14:96 1:11:06                1:11:44 1:33:63                  1:32.92 3:59:30
         
Begginer Youth        
Logan Maddix 1:21:03                  1:20:94 1:20:28                1:20:18 No Time 2:41:12

King of Kinkora Results 2010      
Male - King of Kinkora Category      
Name Placing Category   Time
Simon Trivett 1st Sport   1:41:55
Derek Hughes 2nd Expert    1:47:08
Francois Gazzano 3rd Expert    1:47:11
Billy MacDonald 4th Expert    1:47:21
Tyler Bernard 5th Expert    1:47:32
Andrew Churchill 6th     1:50:14
Trevor Willams 7th     1:50:14
Christian Bernard 8th Sport   1:50:30
Kent Wood 9th Sport   1:52:15
Matt Cormier 10th Sport   1:52:40
Donnie MacKinnon 11th Sport   1:54:52
Chris Silvaggio 12th Sport   1:54:52
Paul Wright 13th 50+   1:57:39
Andrew Trivett 14th Sport   1:59:36
Tom MacDonald 15th     2:09:27
Jean Daigle 16th 50+   2:09:39
Pete Phillips 17th Sport   2:13:57
Ernie Schleichkorn 18th 50+   2:39:44
Bill Fenton  DNF      
         
Female - Queen of Kinkora Category      
Brenda Houston 1st     2:15:38
Paula Clarke 2nd Sport   2:18:53
         
         
GC        
Name Placing Category   Time
Simon Trivett 1st Adult Sport   1:41:55
Derek Hughes 2nd Expert    1:47:08
Francois Gazzano 3rd Expert    1:47:11
Billy MacDonald 4th Expert    1:47:21
Tyler Bernard 5th Expert    1:47:32
Andrew Churchill 6th     1:50:14
Trevor Willams 7th     1:50:14
Christian Bernard 8th Adult Sport   1:50:30
Kent Wood 9th Adult Sport   1:52:15
Matt Cormier 10th Adult Sport   1:52:40
Donnie MacKinnon 11th Adult Sport   1:54:52
Chris Silvaggio 12th Adult Sport   1:54:52
Paul Wright 13th 50+   1:57:39
Andrew Trivett 14th Adult Sport   1:59:36
Tom MacDonald 15th     2:09:27
Jean Daigle 16th 50+   2:09:39
Pete Phillips 17th Adult Sport   2:13:57
Brenda Houston 18th     2:15:38
Paula Clarke 19th     2:18:53
Ernie Schleichkorn 20th 50+   2:39:44
Bill Fenton  DNF      

 

 

8 Hour Grunt Mountain Bike Race September 11th, 2010
           
First Place          
Team #2           
Denise Bustard        
Bruce MacPherson        
Mackenzie Adam        
           
Second Place        
Team #1          
Tessa Craig        
Cody Francis        
Mark Bowlan        
           
Third Place        
Team #4          
Norm Adams        
Chandler Bowlan        
Frank Watts        
           
Fourth Place        
Team #6          
Matt Cormier        
Andrew Craig         
Tammy Craig        
Spencer Francis        
           
Fifth Place          
Team #5          
Sarah Watts        
Toby Adams        
Pete Phillips        
           
Sixth Place          
Team #3          
Joel Mills          
Lisa Phillips        
Alex Phillips        
Paula Clark        
           
Solo          
Alec Craig          



« Back