Articles

Results - Dalvay by the Sea Mtb Series RMMM 11
     August 27, 2007 — Mark Bowlan

RMMM 11 - August 25-26th, 2007

Alpe de Brookvale

First Name Last Name Sat - Alpe Plate Start Finish Result Ranking
Andrew Trivett MAB 24 0:20 4:52 4:32:00 1
               
Derek Hughes MAE 23 0:10 3:18 3:08:00 1
               
Angus Galloway MU13 408 0:50 4:37 3:47:00 1
Simon Trivett MU13 155 0:30 4:26 3:56:00 2
Taylor Larsen MU13 22 0:00 6:11 6:11:00 3
               
Benn Boutilier MU15 280 1:20 5:20 4:00:00 1
Benjamin Green MU15 230 1:10 6:00 4:50:00 2
               
Kyle Kneabone MU19 25 0:40 3:57 3:17:00 1
               
Kate Scallion WAE 26 1:00 5:02 4:02:00 1

 

ShortTrack

First Name Last Name Category Plate Start Finish Ranking
Andrew Trivett MAB 24     1
             
Derek Hughes MAE 23     1
             
Angus Galloway MU13 408     1
Simon Trivett MU13 155     2
Taylor Larsen MU13 22     3
             
Benjamin Green MU15 230     1
Benn Boutilier MU15 280     DNF
             
Kyle Kneabone MU19 25     1
             
Kate Scallion WAE 26     1
             
Abby Boutilier FU13 176     1

 

XC - AM Division

First Name Last Name Category Plate Laps Finish Ranking
             
Abby Boutilier FU13 176 1 0:54:44 1
Celina Hebert FU13 1 1 1:25:59 2
             
Eric Hadley M50 81 2 1:19:52 1
Jim Richards M50 39 2 1:31:30 2
             
Andrew Trivett MAB 24 1 0:58:25 1
Kevin Murray MAB 21 1 1:12:46 2
             
Aaron Whiteway MAS 531 2 1:17:14 1
Joel Mills MAS 196 2 1:24:17 2
Randy Miles MAS 34 2 1:26:50 3
Jeffery Zahavich MAS 33 2 1:36:43 4
Rod MacDonald MAS 205 2 1:43:09 5
             
Angus Galloway MU13 408 1 0:40:09 1
Simon Trivett MU13 155 1 0:41:51 2
Amos Baker MU13 31 1 0:52:47 3
Taylor Larsen MU13 22 1 0:59:08 4
Alexander Daigle MU13 154 1 1:07:30 5
Toby Adams MU13 36 1 1:08:38 6
             
Benn Boutilier MU15 280 1 0:38:13 1
Andre Hebert MU15 231 1 0:41:45 2
Dan Cottreau MU15 29 1 0:47:17 3
Ben Green MU15 230 1 0:51:26 4
Devan MacDougall MU15 32 1 0:59:09 5
             
Jorden Daigle MU19 853 2 1:33:48 1
             
Duncan Sturz MSS 414 3 1:54:14 1
Mark Creamer MSS 884 3 2:04:55 2
Rene Julien MSS 178 3 2:08:09 3
             
Sara Bryanton FSS 885 1 0:48:26 1
             
Sebastien Cormier XMU17.S 207 2 1:25:49 1

 

XC - PM Division

First Name Last Name Category Plate Laps Finish Ranking
             
Eric Cudmore MSS 42   1:28:01 1
             
Michael Leblanc XME 4   3:09:31 1
Derek Leblanc XME 10   3:09:59 2
Mark Grimmett XME 842   DNF DNF
             
Derek Hughes XMJ.E 23   1:47:07 1
Kyle Kneabone XMJ.E 25   DNF DNF
Willem MacKenzie XMJ.E 45   DNF DNF
             
Bruce MacPherson XMMA 828   2:24:03 1
Randal Gray XMMA 58   2:34:24 2
Sean Ritchie XMMA 53   3:22:30 3
Cameron Maynard XMMA 43   DNF DNF
             
Bruce Roberts XMMB 89   1:48:16 1
Vital Melanson XMMB 82   2:22:50 2
             
Jeremy Hebert XMU17.E 106   1:56:53 1
Ian Forbes XMU17.E 208   2:11:34 2
Sandy Johnson XMU17.E 44   DNF DNF
             
Kate Scallion XWE 26   2:14:15 1
Enid Schaller XWE 34   2:32:08 2
             
Blair Arsenault MAS 177   2:21:50 1
Chris Bonnar MAS 176   3:01:20 2
Nick Gallant MAS 182   3:14:15 3



« Back